Event Calendar

music millennium

This Calendar is best viewed using Chrome browser on your iPhone.
You can find the Chrome browser in the iTunes app store.

Month Week Day
October 2014
Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat Sun
29

Buzz Holland Trio

theJAZZSHACK

Lloyd Jones

Hot Tea Cold

30

Reggie Houston/Louis Pain

Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls

Wingtips

Gretchen Miller Band

1

Terry Robb

Acoustic Jam

Big Monti & Friends

CBA Membership Meeting

High Boltage Jam

Soul Cookin'

Maria Muldaur

The Fenix Project

2

Tough Love Pyle

Lucy Hammond w/Scott Atkins

Ashbolt w/Dub Debrie

Terry Robb

Ben Jones & Friends

Jam Night W Ken, Danny & Jon

3

Arthur "Fresh Air" Moore

Karen Lovely

Kenny Lavitz

BILLY D & THE HOODOOS

Brady Gross Band

Franco & The Stingers

Midnight Serenaders

Norman Sylvester

Suburban Slim Band

The Sportin' Lifers

The Ventilators

4

Cascade Blues Cruise

Norman Sylvester

Bill Rhoades & The Party Kings

Jim Mesi Band

Kenny Lavitz

Linda Hornbuckle Band

Linda Hornbuckle Band

Soul Vaccination

Strange Tones

Bottleneck Blues Band

Return Flight

5

Boltlandia Jam

Kevin Selfe Blues Jam

Kenny Lavitz

NW Roots uprising CD Release

Djangofiles

Suburban Slim Band

Bolt Upright Jam

6

Buzz Holland Trio

the JAZZshack

Hot Tea Cold

7

Reggie Houston duo

Reggie Houston duo

Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls

Gretchen Mitchell Band

Popa Chubby

8

Arthur Moore's Harmonica Party

Big Monti & Friends

Lisa Mann & Larry Haggin

Popa Chubby

High Boltage Jam

Soul Cookin'

Soul Cookin'

Suburban Slim Blues Jam

The Fenix Project

9

Sportin' Lifers

Kevin Selfe & The Tornadoes

Kevin Selfe & The Tornadoes

Tough Love Pyle

Chris Smither

Jim Mesi & Steve Bradley Duo

Karen Lovely

Terry Robb

Ben Jones & Friends

Jam Night W Ken, Danny & Jon

10

Jazz in Schools

David Vest

King Louie Trio

Lloyd Allen

Sportin' Lifers

The Vermen

Bottleneck Blues Band

Bureau of Standards

Eric Sugar Larsen

Kenny Lavitz Kombo

Norman Sylvester

Suburban Slim w/Jim Wallace

Terry Robb and David Vest

11

Blues Jam

AC Porter

Jim Mesi Band

Lucy Hammond w/Scott Atkins & Ben Rice

Lil Queenie

BILLY D & THE HOODOOS

Bolt Upright

Ma Fondue

Norman Sylvester

Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls

12

Boltlandia Jam

Kevin Selfe Blues Jam

Djangofiles

Phil Friendly

13

Buzz Holland Trio

Alan Hager, Dean Mueller & Friends

the JAZZshack

Lloyd Jones

Hot Tea Cold

14

Reggie Houston duo

Sharkskin Revue

More Love for Linda Benefit

Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls

Gretchen Mitchell Band

Wingtips

15

Terry Robb Trio

Woodlander

Big Monti & Friends

High Boltage Jam

Soul Cookin'

Suburban Slim Blues Jam

The Fenix Project

16

Tough Love Pyle

Lisa Mann & Sonny Hess

Terry Robb

Ben Jones & Friends

Doug Macleod

Jam Night W Ken, Danny & Jon

17

Jawbone Flats

Arthur "Fresh Air" Moore

Jim Wallace

Angel Bouchet

Billy D & The Hoodoos

K3P

Lisa Mann & Her Really Good Band

Norman Sylvester

18

Blues Jam

Norman Sylvester

Eric Larsen Group

Stevens/Hess Band

Deep Blue Soul

Franco Paletta & The Stingers

Kevin Selfe & The Tornadoes

Lisa Mann Trio

The Dixie Wrecked Band

Trigger's Revenge

Bottleneck Blues Band

19

Boltlandia Jam

Kevin Selfe Blues Jam

Terry Robb

Blue Canyon Boys

20

Buzz Holland Trio

Doug MacLeod

the JAZZshack

Lloyd Jones

Tom Royer Benefit

Hot Tea Cold

21

Reggie Houston duo

Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls

Gretchen Mitchell Band

Wingtips

22

Arthur Moore's Harmonica Party

Big Monti & Friends

High Boltage Jam

Soul Cookin'

Suburban Slim Blues Jam

The Fenix Project

23

Coco Montoya

Get Down Jones

Terry Robb

Ben Jones & Friends

Jam Night W Ken, Danny & Jon

Two Man Gentlemen Band

24

Karen Lovely & Doug Rowell

Richard Wilkins Blues Band

Jim Mesi

King Louie's Portland Blues Revue

Lloyd Jones Band w/Steve Kerin

Return Flight

Singer Songwriter hosted by Lucy Hammond & Friends

Kevin Selfe & The Tornadoes

Banditos

Global FM

Michael Osborne & The Drivers

25

James Clem

Blues Jam

King Louie's Portland Blues Revue

Cool Breeze

Brad's Bday Bash- Girls Night Out

Hess-Stevens Band

K.D. & the Hurt Motown review

Lloyd Jones Band

Norman Sylvester

Strange Tones

26

Boltlandia Jam

Kevin Selfe Blues Jam

27

Buzz Holland Trio

DK Stewart Trio

the JAZZshack

Lloyd Jones

Hot Tea Cold

28

Reggie Houston duo

Djangofiles

Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls

Gretchen Mitchell Band

Wingtips

29

Soul Cookin'

Woodlander

Big Monti & Friends

High Boltage Jam

Suburban Slim Blues Jam

The Fenix Project

30

Tough Love Pyle

Ashbolt w/Dub Debrie

Kenny Koffer & The Third Power

Mel Brown B-3 Organ Group

Terry Robb

Ben Jones & Friends

Jam Night W Ken, Danny & Jon

31

Bolt Upright Halloween Party

Lisa Mann Trio

Norman Sylvester

Rae Gordon

Prince, Erotic City

Sportin' Lifers

1

Blues Jam

Jim Mesi Band

Karen Lovely

Live Wires

Soul Vaccination

Strange Tones

Blind Wolf

California Honeydrops

Lisa Mann Power Trio

Pat Stilwell Band

Thrillride

2

Rockin PF Out

Boltlandia Jam

Kevin Selfe Blues Jam

Sunday Night Blues Room hosted by Steve Pringle

Djangofiles

Suburban Slim Band

Bolt Upright Jam

Month Week Day

 

Calendar Submission

Before the 15th of the month.

You can still send your calendar submissions to cascadebluescalendar@gmail.com

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Gig Info

captcha

  • October 28, 2014 – Reggie Houston duo
    6:00 pm, Tapalaya
  • October 28, 2014 – Djangofiles
    7:30 pm, Duff's Garage
  • October 28, 2014 – Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls
    8:00 pm, The Lehrer
  • October 28, 2014 – Gretchen Mitchell Band
    9:00 pm, Blue Diamond
  • October 28, 2014 – Wingtips
    9:00 pm, Duff's Garage
  • October 29, 2014 – Soul Cookin'
    8:30 am, Blackwell's
  • October 29, 2014 – Woodlander
    6:00 pm, Duff's Garage
  • October 29, 2014 – Big Monti & Friends
    7:00 pm, Trail's End Saloon
  • October 29, 2014 – High Boltage Jam
    8:00 pm, Tillicum
  • October 29, 2014 – Suburban Slim Blues Jam
    8:30 pm, Duff's Garage
  • October 29, 2014 – The Fenix Project
    9:00 pm, Blue Diamond
  • October 30, 2014 – Tough Love Pyle
    6:00 pm, Duff's Garage
  • October 30, 2014 – Ashbolt w/Dub Debrie
    8:00 pm, CI Bar
  • October 30, 2014 – Kenny Koffer & The Third Power
    8:00 pm, The Lehrer
  • October 30, 2014 – Mel Brown B-3 Organ Group
    8:00 pm, Jimmy Mak's
  • October 30, 2014 – Terry Robb
    8:00 pm, Halibut's
  • October 30, 2014 – Ben Jones & Friends
    9:00 pm, Blue Diamond
  • October 30, 2014 – Jam Night W Ken, Danny & Jon
    9:00 pm, Trail's End Saloon
  • October 31, 2014 – Bolt Upright Halloween Party
    7:00 pm, Area 52
  • October 31, 2014 – Halloween with Trixie & the Nasties!
    8:00 pm, Jimmy Mak's
  • October 31, 2014 – Lisa Mann Trio
    8:00 pm, O'Connor's
  • October 31, 2014 – Norman Sylvester
    8:00 pm, The Lodge
  • October 31, 2014 – Rae Gordon
    8:00 pm, Halibut's
  • October 31, 2014 – The Lowdown, hosted by Jane Manning ("Dr. Jane")
    8:00 pm, KMHD.org 89.1 FM
  • October 31, 2014 – Billy D & The Hoodoos Halloween
    9:00 pm,
  • October 31, 2014 – Prince, Erotic City
    9:00 pm, Trail's End Saloon
  • October 31, 2014 – Sportin' Lifers
    9:00 pm, The Lehrer
  • October 31, 2014 – The Blues Palace, hosted by Tom Addis and Dave Johnson
    10:00 pm, KMHD.org 89.1 FM
  • November 1, 2014 – Blues Jam
    3:00 pm, The Lehrer
  • November 1, 2014 – Jim Mesi Band
    7:00 pm, The Birk
  • November 1, 2014 – Karen Lovely
    8:00 pm, Highway 99
  • November 1, 2014 – Live Wires
    8:00 pm, Halibut's
  • November 1, 2014 – Lloyd Jones Quartet "Halloween the next day"
    8:00 pm, Prime Time
  • November 1, 2014 – Soul Vaccination
    8:00 pm, Duff's Garage
  • November 1, 2014 – Strange Tones
    8:30 pm, Skyway Bar & Grill
  • November 1, 2014 – Blind Wolf
    9:00 pm, Trail's End Saloon
  • November 1, 2014 – California Honeydrops
    9:00 pm, Mississippi Studios
  • November 1, 2014 – Lisa Mann Power Trio
    9:00 pm, Top Shelf
  • November 1, 2014 – Pat Stilwell Band
    9:00 pm, Blue Diamond
  • November 1, 2014 – Thrillride
    9:00 pm, The Lehrer
  • November 2, 2014 – Rockin PF Out
    2:00 pm, The Lehrer
  • November 2, 2014 – Boltlandia Jam
    4:00 pm, Area 52
  • November 2, 2014 – Kevin Selfe Blues Jam
    6:00 pm, Blue Diamond
  • November 2, 2014 – Sunday Night Blues Room hosted by Steve Pringle
    7:00 pm, KINK.fm 101.9 fm
  • November 2, 2014 – Djangofiles
    7:30 pm, Duff's Garage
  • November 2, 2014 – Suburban Slim Band
    8:00 pm, Slims
  • November 2, 2014 – Bolt Upright Jam
    9:30 pm, Montavilla Station
  • November 3, 2014 – Ashbolt w/Buzz Holland Trio
    6:00 pm, Montavilla Station
  • November 3, 2014 – Calico The Band
    7:00 pm, Lake Theater & Cafe
  • November 3, 2014 – Ed Neumann, Ben Rice & Dave Melyan
    7:00 pm, The Lehrer
  • November 3, 2014 – Hot Tea Cold
    9:00 pm, Blue Diamond