Event Calendar

music millennium

This Calendar is best viewed using Chrome browser on your iPhone.
You can find the Chrome browser in the iTunes app store.

Month Week Day
July 2015
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
28

Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls

Early Bird Jam

Kevin Selfe Blues Jam

Norman Sylvester

Ed Neumann, Johnny Moore & Duffy Bishop

Night Owl Jam

29

Ed Neumann & Chris Carlson

Laura Ivancie

Lloyd Jones

Hot Tea Cold

30

American Roots Jam & guest

Chris Carlson

Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls

AC Porter Blues Drifters

1

Norman Sylvester

Acoustic Jam

Arthur "Fresh Air" Moore

Big Monti & Michael Quinby

Ben Rice Blues Jam

Robin Trower

Soul Cookin'

Blues Jam

The Fenix Project

2

American Roots Jam & guest

Stevens Hess Band

Tough Love Pyle

Rafael Tranquilino

Terry Robb

Loose Change

Ben Jones & Friends

Steven Graves

3

Norman Sylvester

Reverb Bros

Where's Danny

Ty Curtis

Coco Columbia

Eric Larsen Group

Kenny Lavitz Kombo

Bolt Upright

Bottleneck Blues Band

Dennis Mitchell & Friends

Shorty & The Mustangs

Suburban Slim Blues Band

WAMBA + 1000 Fuegos

Ty Curtis

4

Rose City Kings

BC & The Bluesdwellers

Angel Bouchet Band

Ty Curtis

AC Porter 4th of July Party

Los Diablitos

5

Bolt Upright Early JAM

Kevin Selfe Big Band

Ed Neumann & Jason Thomas

Kenny Lavitz

Suburban Slim Blues Band

Bolt Upright JAM

6

Big Bridges

Hot Tea Cold

7

Ty Curtis

Reverend Freakchild

Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls

AC Porter's Blues Drifters

8

Kenny Lavitz

Norman Sylvester

Arthur "Fresh Air" Moore

Darrell Grant

Remembering Janice & Linda - All-star showcase

Big Monti & Kevin Selfe

CBA Member Meeting

Sonny Hess Duo w/Lisa Mann

Ben Rice Blues Jam

Soul Cookin'

Brad Stivers

The Fenix Project

9

Kenny Lavitz

American Roots Jam & guest

Tough Love Pyle

Jim Mesi/Steve Bradley Duo

Renegade Blues Presents... TBA

Terry Robb

Ben Jones & Friends

10

Jawbone Flats

Hank Shreve Band

Ty Curtis

Kevin Selfe & The Tornadoes

The Sludge Brothers / Beadhead

Big Monti

Ken DeRouchie Band

Rich Layton & the Troublemakers

Ron Stephens & Freak Flag Fly

Stevens Hess Band

Bottleneck Blues Band

11

James Clem

Norman Sylvester

Norman Sylvester

Stevens Hess Band

Stacy Jones Band

Arthur "Fresh Air" Moore

Jim Mesi

Kenny Lavitz

The New Iberians

Those Guys Blues Band

Ty Curtis

Curtis Salgado

Ashbolt's Beats Workin'

Rowell & Quinby Project

The Sharkskin Revue

Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls

12

Kenny Lavitz w/Greg Sommers

Ty Curtis

Stacy Jones Band

Bolt Upright Early JAM

Jim Mesi

Kenny Kofler Benefit

Kevin Selfe Blues Jam

Ed Neumann & Ben Rice

LaRhonda Steele

Bolt Upright JAM

13

Ural Thomas & the Pain

JT Wise Band

Hot Tea Cold

14

James Clem

Ty Curtis

Chris Carlson Experience

Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls

AC Porter's Blues Drifters

15

Arthur "Fresh Air" Moore

Big Monti & Ben Rice

Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble

Ben Rice Blues Jam

Hot Roux

John Mayall

Soul Cookin'

Knuckleheads

The Fenix Project

16

Kevin Selfe Duo

Karen Lovely

American Roots Jam & guest

Bobby Rush

Tough Love Pyle

Ty Curtis

Land of the Living

Terry Robb

Banditos CD Release Party

Ben Jones & Friends

17

Reverb Bros

Ty Curtis

AudioAvi8r

Winthrop Blues Festival

Franco Paletta & The Stingers

Pin & The Horn-its

Big Sandy

Jim Wallace

Lisa Mann & Diane Blue

Norman Sylvester

Norman Sylvester - after party

Rae Gordon

Stevens Hess Band

18

Rae Gordon

Winthrop Blues Festival

Tommy Hogan

Ty Curtis

Jim Mesi

Norman Sylvester

Kevin Selfe & The Tornadoes

Stevens Hess Band

Hot Tea Cold/Etta's World

Kenny Lavitz

Michael Osborn

The Ventilators & Arthur Moore

Big Monti

Kenny Kofler & the 3rd Power

Ma Fondue

The New Iberians

Tommy Hogan

19

Winthrop Blues Festival

Ty Curtis

Bolt Upright Early JAM

Lisa Mann & Diane Blue

Kevin Selfe Blues Jam

Road Dog Tales N’ Jam

Ed Neumann & Franco Paletta

Bolt Upright JAM

20

Blues Dance, Julie Amici & Friends

JT Wise Band

Hot Tea Cold

21

Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls

AC Porter's Blues Drifters

22

Kenny Lavitz

Arthur "Fresh Air" Moore

Bon Ton Roulet

Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls

Big Monti & guest

Ben Rice Blues Jam

Soul Cookin'

Too Slim & The Taildraggers

The Fenix Project

23

Randy Morrison's Party Bus

American Roots Jam & guest

Tommy Hogan

Tough Love Pile

Dorado

Re-Birth of the Cool

Terry Robb

Ben Jones & Friends

Doug MacLeod CD Release Party

24

Singer-Songwriter

James Clem

Ken DeRouchie Band

Doug MacLeod

Pat Donohue

Ty Curtis

Warren Rand

Franco Paletta & The Stingers

JP Soars

Lisa Mann Trio

Norman Sylvester

Sonny Hess Trio

Soul Vaccination

25

Rae Gordon

Stevens Hess Band

Kevin Selfe & The Tornadoes

Ron Stephens & Freak Flag Fly

Rae Gordon

BC & The Bluesdwellers

James Clem

JT Wise Band

Arthur "Fresh Air" Moore

Franco Paletta & The Stingers

Jim Mesi

JP Soars

Kenny Lavitz

Norman Sylvester

NW Women R&B

The Karen Lovely Band w/ Lloyd Jones

Tommy Hogan

Big Monti

Kevin Selfe & The Tornadoes

Whiskey Hill

Bottleneck Blues Band

26

Stevens Hess Band

Rae Gordon

Ty Curtis

Bolt Upright Early JAM

Still Water Vibes

Kevin Selfe Blues Jam

Ed Neumann & Doug Rowell & Country Blues

Bolt Upright JAM

27

Roseland Hunters

Doug MacLeod

Hot Tea Cold

28

Lisa Mann & Her Really Good Band

Chris Carlson Experience

Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls

AC Porter's Blues Drifters

29

Arthur "Fresh Air" Moore

The Strange Tones

Big Monti & Henry Cooper

Frank N' Tim

Ben Rice Blues Jam

Cafe R&B (CANCELLED)

Keb' Mo'

Lloyd Jones

Paul Thorn

Soul Cookin'

Popa Chubby

The Fenix Project

30

Norman Sylvester Duo

Lil' Queenie

American Roots Jam & guest

Billy D & The Hoodoos

Tough Love Pile

Gabe Cox

Hip Stew

JT Wise Band

Terry Robb

Ben Jones & Friends

Scott Holt

31

Jumptown Aces/Suburban Slim

Norman Sylvester

Ty Curtis

Duffy Bishop

Andy Stokes Band

Franco Paletta & The Stingers

Kevin Selfe & The Tornadoes

Phamous Phaces

Stevens Hess Band

The Ventilators

Bottleneck Blues Band

1

Kalama Music Festival

Soulful Giving Blanket Concert

Jim Mesi Band

Franco Paletta w/Terry Robb

Ken Derouchie

Tommy Hogan

Ty Curtis

AC Porter

Ben Rice, Dave Fleschner

Kenny Lavitz

Afro World Music Night

Ana Popovic

Dept of R&B

Jim Mesi Band

Norman Sylvester

Organic Acid, Tribute Band

Month Week Day

 

Calendar Submission

Before the 15th of the month.

You can still send your calendar submissions to cascadebluescalendar@gmail.com

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Gig Info

captcha

  • July 28, 2015 – Lisa Mann & Her Really Good Band
    6:30 pm, Mt. Tabor Park
  • July 28, 2015 – Chris Carlson Experience
    7:30 pm, Duff's Garage
  • July 28, 2015 – Tracey Fordice & The 8-Balls
    8:00 pm, The Lehrer
  • July 28, 2015 – AC Porter's Blues Drifters
    8:30 pm, Blue Diamond
  • July 29, 2015 – Arthur "Fresh Air" Moore
    6:30 pm, Duff's Garage
  • July 29, 2015 – The Strange Tones
    6:30 pm, Willamette Park
  • July 29, 2015 – Big Monti & Henry Cooper
    7:00 pm, Trail's End Saloon
  • July 29, 2015 – Frank N' Tim
    7:00 pm, The Lehrer
  • July 29, 2015 – Ben Rice Blues Jam
    8:00 pm, Voodoo Martini
  • July 29, 2015 – Cafe R&B (CANCELLED)
    8:00 pm, Jimmy Mak's
  • July 29, 2015 – Keb' Mo'
    8:00 pm, Revolution Hall
  • July 29, 2015 – Lloyd Jones
    8:00 pm, Muddy Rudder
  • July 29, 2015 – Paul Thorn
    8:00 pm, Alberta Rose
  • July 29, 2015 – Soul Cookin'
    8:00 pm, Blackwell's
  • July 29, 2015 – Popa Chubby
    8:30 pm, Duff's Garage
  • July 29, 2015 – The Fenix Project
    9:00 pm, Blue Diamond
  • July 30, 2015 – Norman Sylvester Duo
    6:00 pm, Hawthorne Lobster House
  • July 30, 2015 – Lil' Queenie
    6:30 pm, Wallace Park
  • July 30, 2015 – American Roots Jam & guest
    7:00 pm, Trail's End Saloon
  • July 30, 2015 – Billy D & The Hoodoos
    7:00 pm, The Old Church Amphitheater
  • July 30, 2015 – Tough Love Pile
    7:00 pm, Duff's Garage
  • July 30, 2015 – Gabe Cox
    8:00 pm, The Lehrer
  • July 30, 2015 – Hip Stew
    8:00 pm, Vie de Boheme
  • July 30, 2015 – JT Wise Band
    8:00 pm, White Eagle Saloon
  • July 30, 2015 – Terry Robb
    8:00 pm, Halibut's
  • July 30, 2015 – Ben Jones & Friends
    9:00 pm, Blue Diamond
  • July 30, 2015 – Scott Holt
    9:00 pm, Duff's Garage
  • July 31, 2015 – Jumptown Aces/Suburban Slim
    6:00 pm, Duff's Garage
  • July 31, 2015 – Norman Sylvester
    7:00 pm, Restaurant Five-O-Three
  • July 31, 2015 – Ty Curtis
    7:00 pm, Kathken Vineyards
  • July 31, 2015 – Duffy Bishop
    8:00 pm, Halibut's
  • July 31, 2015 – Joanne Broh
    8:00 pm, Mac's Restaurant & Night Club
  • July 31, 2015 – Andy Stokes Band
    9:00 pm, Vie de Boheme
  • July 31, 2015 – Franco Paletta & The Stingers
    9:00 pm, Blue Diamond
  • July 31, 2015 – Jim Mesi & Steve Bradley Surf Party
    9:00 pm, Trail's End Saloon
  • July 31, 2015 – Kevin Selfe & The Tornadoes
    9:00 pm, Half Penny
  • July 31, 2015 – Phamous Phaces
    9:00 pm, The Lehrer
  • July 31, 2015 – Stevens Hess Band
    9:00 pm, Gemini Bar & Grill
  • July 31, 2015 – The Ventilators
    9:00 pm, Tigardville Station
  • July 31, 2015 – Bottleneck Blues Band
    9:30 pm, Everybody's Brewing
  • August 1, 2015 – Kalama Music Festival
    12:00 pm, Marine Park
  • August 1, 2015 – Soulful Giving Blanket Concert
    12:00 pm, Yoshida Estate
  • August 1, 2015 – Jim Mesi Band
    1:00 pm, Beaumont Street Fair
  • August 1, 2015 – Franco Paletta w/Terry Robb
    4:30 pm, Kalama Blues Festival
  • August 1, 2015 – Ken Derouchie
    7:00 pm, The Birk
  • August 1, 2015 – The Strange Tones & Volcano Vixens
    7:00 pm, Skyway Bar & Grill
  • August 1, 2015 – Tommy Hogan
    7:00 pm, Sinclair Estates Vineyards
  • August 1, 2015 – Ty Curtis
    7:00 pm, Bones and Brews- Rogue Distillery & Public House
  • August 1, 2015 – AC Porter
    8:00 pm, Halibut's
  • August 1, 2015 – BC & The Bluesdwellers
    8:00 pm, Mac's Restaurant & Night Club
  • August 1, 2015 – Ben Rice, Dave Fleschner
    8:00 pm, Bradfords
  • August 1, 2015 – Kenny Lavitz
    8:00 pm, Ava Rosteria
  • August 1, 2015 – Afro World Music Night
    9:00 pm, Vie de Boheme
  • August 1, 2015 – Ana Popovic
    9:00 pm, Star Theater
  • August 1, 2015 – Dept of R&B
    9:00 pm, Blue Diamond
  • August 1, 2015 – Jim Mesi Band
    9:00 pm, Duff's Garage
  • August 1, 2015 – Norman Sylvester
    9:00 pm, Roadhouse 101
  • August 1, 2015 – Organic Acid, Tribute Band
    9:00 pm, Trail's End Saloon
  • August 1, 2015 – Tracey Fordice & The 8 Balls
    9:00 pm, Tigardville Station
  • August 2, 2015 – CBA Picnic
    12:00 pm, Columbia Crossings Marina
  • August 2, 2015 – Gospel Sunday with Rae Gordon & guest
    2:00 pm, Trail's End Saloon
  • August 2, 2015 – Holfar Blue
    2:00 pm, Tualatin Crawfish Festival
  • August 2, 2015 – Bolt Upright Early Jam
    4:00 pm, Area 52
  • August 2, 2015 – Kevin Selfe Blues Jam
    6:00 pm, Blue Diamond
  • August 2, 2015 – Dennis Jones Band
    7:00 pm, The Birk
  • August 2, 2015 – Ed Neumann & Chris Carlson
    7:00 pm, Bradfords
  • August 2, 2015 – Suburban Slim Band
    8:00 pm, Slims
  • August 2, 2015 – Bolt Upright Jam
    9:00 pm, Montavilla Station
  • August 3, 2015 – Sister Mercy
    6:30 pm, Gresham Arts Plaza
  • August 3, 2015 – Rich Delgrosso, Mary Flower, Dean Meuller
    7:00 pm, Lake Theater & Cafe
  • August 3, 2015 – Hot Tea Cold
    9:00 pm, Blue Diamond