Muddy Nominations 2015 – Helpful List

PLEASE NOTE: This listing is merely a guidance to assist with your Muddy Award nominations submissions.  A lot has happened over the past year and hopefully this list will help you remember some of the great shows that we were fortunate to have here in Portland. Apologies in advance for anything we may have overlooked.
LOCAL SHOWS NATIONAL TOURING ACTS FESTIVALS/EVENTS
– A Whyte Xmas-Ellen Whyte & The Plus Size Band – 24th Street Wailers – 4th annual Inner City Blues Festival
– AC Porter – Alabama Shakes – A benefit for Robin Gibson
– AC Porter & The Livewires – Amy Keys – Afro World Music Night
– AC Porter 4th of July Party – Ana Popovic – Beacon Hill Blues Festival
– AC Porter Blues Drifter – Blind Willies – Beale & Birthday Bash
– Achilles Wheel – Blind Wolf – Beaumont Street Fair
– Acoustic Gumbo with Karen Lovely and Friends – Bobby Rush – Beavercreek Stars in the Park
– Acoustic Jam w/Chuck Gilman – Brad Stivers – Benefit for Alyssa Lilly
– Al Hendrix/Levi Dexter/Shuggie B Goode – California Honeydrops – Benefit for NW Companions – Fabulous Farlanes
– Alan Hager, Dean Mueller & Friends – Candye Kane – Ben Rice – Lucy Hammond IBC Fundraiser
– Alan Jones 6Tet – Carolyn Wonderland – Bill Rhoades Birthday Bash
– Alice Rice’s Singer/Songwriter hour – CeDell Davis – Billy D & The Hoodoos – Billy’s 65th Bday Bash
– Alice Stuart – Cee Cee James – Billy D & The Hoodoos Halloween
– Alistairs Angels w/Sandy Saunders – Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band – Billy D & The Hoodoos NY Eve Special
– Andy Madson Band w/Roni Lee – Coco Montoya – Bite of Gresham
– Andy Stokes Band – Dana Fuchs – Bolt Upright Halloween Party
– Andy Stokes Band sings Marvin Gaye – David Vest – Bolt Upright Valentine’s Party
– Angel Bouchet Band – Davinna & The Vagabonds – Brewer’s Memorial Ale Festival
– Ants In The Kitchen – Delta Saints – Bronze, Blues and Brews Festival
– Arthur “Fresh Air” Moore – Dennis Jones Band – Cancer Benefit For Tim “Too Slim” Langford
– Aryon Jones / Rich Layton & The Troublemakers – Dexter Allen with Lady A & The Linda Hornbuckle Band – Cascade Blues Cruise
– Ashbolt – Dikki Du & the Zydeco Krewe – Cathedral Park Jazz Festival
– Ashbolt w/Blvd Park – Doug MacLeod – CBA Holiday Party
– Ashbolt w/Buzz Holland Trio – Doug MacLeod CD Release Party – CBA Journey To Memphis Competition
– Ashbolt w/Dub Debrie – Eddie Turner – CBA Monthly Membership Meeting
– Ashbolt w/Oldscool – Electric Guitars: Eric Johnson & Mike Stern – CBA Muddy Awards
– Ashbolt’s Beats Workin’ – Francine West & The High Speed Wobblers – CBA Picnic
– Ashbolt’s Beats Workin’ w/Kid Andersen/Aki Kumar & Steve Ehrmann! – Geezer/The Trangshifters – CBA Red and White Blues Dance
– AudioAvi8r – Giants Of Jazz & Blues – Celebration of Gospel w/LaRhonda Steele
– B Up Duo – Gov’t Mule – Cherie’s Blues Highway
– Banditos CD Release Party – Gretchen Miller Band – Cider Summit
– Bart Ferguson & The Edward Stanley Band – Guitar Lightnin’ Lee – Columbia Gorge International Film Festival
– BC & The Bluesdwellers – Honey Bee Jackson – Concordia Campus Blues Festival
– Beadhead – J.R. Sims & The Texas Special Blues – Dustbowl Revival
– Ben Jones & Friends – Janiva Magness – Good In The Hood
– Ben Jones Band – Jimmy Thackery – Grapes, Grains and Grooves Festival
– Ben Rice – Lucy Hammond – JJ Grey & Mofro – Guitars Under the Stars
– Ben Rice & Karen Lovely – John Mayall – Heart Like a Wheel: A Tribute to Linda Ronstadt & Fundraiser for Parkinson’s Resource of Oregon
– Ben Rice & Ty Curtis – Josh Hoyers Shadowboxers – Holiday Showcase featuring Curtis Salgado, LaRhonda Steele, Mary Kaddery, Julie Amici
– Ben Rice and the iLLamatics – JP Soars – Ilwaco Blues Festival
– Ben Rice Band – JR Sims – JaneFest – Karen Lovely
– Ben Rice Colossal B3 Trio – Keb’ Mo’ – Jim Mesi Band – Shiners Toy Drive
– Ben Rice, Dave Fleschner – Kenny “Blue” Ray – Kalama Music Festival
– Benjamin Booker – Laura Ivancie – Ken DeRouchie Band – NY Eve Ball
– Beverly Frentress & Stone Soup Blues – Laurie Morvan – Ken DeRouchie Band – Ugly Sweater Contest
– Big Bridges – Lucinda Williams – Ken DeRouchie Band – Xmas Special
– Big Head Todd & The Monsters – Lucky Peterson – Lloyd Jones Big-Time Birthday Bash
– Big Monti – Marcia Ball – Lloyd Jones Quartet “Halloween the next day”
– Big Monti & Friends – Maria Muldaur – Lloyd Jones w/Rae Gordon Xmas Special
– Big Monti w/ Peter Dammann – Mia Dyson – Love for Annie featuring Ty Curtis
– Big Sandy – Polly O’Keary & The Rhythm Method – Menucha Blues In the Gorge Concert
– Big Yellow Taxi – Polly O’Keary Band – Molalla Brew Fest
– Bill Rhoades & Friends – Robben Ford – Molalla Music & Wine Fest
– Bill Rhoades & The Party Kings – Robert Cray Band – More Love for Linda Tribute Concert
– Billy D & The Hoodoos – Robin Trower – Mysti Krewe of Nimbus 5th annual Mardi Gras Ball featuring Charmaine Neville
– Blackberry Jam – Scott Holt – New Year’s Bash with Mel Brown
– Blue Canyon Boys – Seth Walker – Norman Sylvester – -Halibut’s Farewell Party
– Blue Evolution – Shorty & The Mustangs – NW Acoustic Guitar Contest and Concert
– Blue Monday w/Ed Neumann & Dover Weinberg TBA – Sugaray Rayford – NW Musicians Workshop 101 and Jam w/Rae Gordon
– Blues Dance w/Alam Hager/Dave Fleschner – Tedeschi Trucks Band – NW Women R&B
– Blues Dance, Julie Amici & Friends – Teresa James – Open Garden Art Show
– Bolt Upright – The Blues Caberet featuring Dave Fleschner, Earl Thomas, Billy Mixer, and Jimmy Wilcox – Oregon Coast Music Festival
– Bolt Upright Blue Monday JAM – The Good Luck Thrift Store Outfit & Hillstomp – PacNW Showcase: IBC Fundraiser
– Bolt Upright Early Bird Jam – Tommy Castro & The Painkillers – Portland Whiskey Town Festival
– Bolt Upright Jam – Rally for Aly
– Bolt Upright Night Owl Jam – Red, White and Blues Festival
– Boltlandia Jam – Road Dog Tales N’ Jam
– Boltlandia Trio – Road to Abbee Benefit
– Bones and Brews – Sandy Mtn Festival
– BonTon Roulet – Sisters Music Festival
– BonTon Roulet/New Iberians – Something To Talk About: A Portland Bonnie Raitt Tribute
– Boon’s Treasury – Sonny Hess “NW Women in Rhythm & Blues”
– Bottleneck Blues Band – Soul Cookin’ w/Ty Curtis “Orphans Xmas Eve”
– Bottleneck Blues/ Rose City Kings – Soulful Giving Blanket Concert
– Brady Gross Band – Sternwheeler Days
– Brandon Campbell’s Combo Diabolique – Stevenson Blues and Brews Festival
– Brian Flynn, Alan Hager & Dave Fleschner – Stumptown Soul Holiday Spectacular
– Bridge City Blues Band – Summer Art on Main Street
– Bridgetown Sextet – Sunday Gospel Show w/Rae Gordon
– British Re-Invasion – Tell Mama – Tribute to Etta James
– Broadstroaks – Terry Robb Acoustic Guitar Summit
– Bureau of Standards – Thara Memory concert/benefit: “Giants of Jazz & Blues”
– Bureau of Standards Big Band – The 20th Annual Blues Harmonica Summit
– Buzz Holland Trio – The Bite and Brew of Salem
– Calico The Band – The Islands Moorage Party
– Candy-O w/Meltdown – Too Slim All-Star Benefit
– Carlton Jackson – Troutdale Summer Concert Series
– Charles Bradley – Tualatin Crawfish Festival
– Charlie Musselwhite – Twangfest NW 2014
– Chris Baum Big Band – Umpqua Valley Summer Arts Festival
– Chris Baum Project – Untapped Blues Festival
– Chris Carlson – Vancouver Brewfest
– Chris Carlson Experience – Walla Walla Guitar Fest
– Chris Smither – Winthrop Blues Festival
– Chuck Berry Tribute – Women in Blues featuring LaRhonda Steele, Mary Flower, Anne Weiss
– Chuck Gilman Acoustic Jam – Women Rhythm & Blues Christmas Concert Gala and Benefit
– Chuck Israels
– Coco Columbia
– Common Ground
– Contraband w/Burnside 5
– Cool Breeze
– Coyote Kings/ Big Monti & Peter Dammann
– Crash Sunday/The Dixie Wrecked Band
– Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble
– Curtis Salgado
– Curtis Salgado Band
– Dance Machine
– Darrell Grant
– Dave Edmunds Tribute
– Dave Fleschner’s Blues Cabaret w Earl Thomas/Billy Mixer/Jimmy Wilcox
– Dave Melyan Organ Trio
– Dave Melyan’s Mayhen Trio
– David Jacobs-Strain
– David Pinsky/Phil Newton CD Release
– Dennis Mitchell & Friends
– Dept of R&B
– Detour
– Dischords/Jon Koonce’s Vermadons
– Djangofiles
– DK Stewart Sextet
– DK Stewart Trio
– Don & The Quixotes
– Don’t Tell Mary
– Dope Ass Kats
– Dorado
– Dover Weinberg
– Dover Weinberg, Mitch Kashmar & Mike Klobas
– Dover Weinberg, Whit Draper & Fred Ingram
– Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio/MelBrown B3 Organ Group
– Drop Dead Red
– Dub DeBrie Jam
– Duffy Bishop
– East Bay Grease Meets The Portland Soul All-Stars
– Ed Neumann & Ben Rice
– Ed Neumann & Chris Carlson
– Ed Neumann & Doug Rowell & Country Blues
– Ed Neumann & Franco Paletta
– Ed Neumann & Jason Thomas
– Ed Neumann & Ken Scandlyn
– Ed Neumann & Mitch Kashmar
– Ed Neumann & Steve Bradley
– Ed Neumann & The Big Easy Band
– Ed Neumann w/Big Monti
– Ed Neumann w/Norman Sylvester
– Ed Neumann w/Robbie Laws
– Ed Neumann, Ben Rice & Dave Melyan
– Ed Neumann, Chris Carlson & Jim Solberg
– Ed Neumann, Johnny Moore & Norman Sylvesyter
– Ed Neumann, Johnny Moore & Phil Wagner
– Ed Neumann, Johnny Moore & Steve Bradley
– Ed Neumann, Johnny Moore & Duffy Bishop
– Ed Neumann, Steve Bradley & Johnny Moore
– Eddie Martinez
– Ellen Whyte – Big Band
– Ellen Whyte, Gene and Jean
– Emeralds and Roses Blues Dance
– Eric “Sugar” Larson
– Eric Larson Group
– Eric Sugar Larsen
– Eugene Organ Trio
– Ezra Weiss Septet
– Farnell Newton & Friends
– First City Celebration
– Fondell’s
– Foxworth, Houston & Elson
– Franck Goldwasser & Friends
– Franco Paletta & The Stingers
– Franco Paletta & The Stingers Blues Jam
– Franco Paletta w/Terry Robb
– G. Love & Special Sauce
– Gabriel Cox
– Gabriel Cox & Still Water Vibes CD Release
– Gem Creole
– Get Down Jones
– Gil Reynolds and Deep Blue
– Giorgios
– Golden Harvest Presents: King Louie & LaRhonda Steele
– Gospel Blues w/Rae Gordon
– Grant Dermody, Henry Cooper, & Dean Mueller
– Greg Izor
– Grey Dogz
– Hager/Fleschner Duo
– Half Way There
– Halloween with Trixie & the Nasties!
– Hank Shreve Band
– Hank Shreve Band w/Terry Robb
– Harlem Street Singer: The Guitar Gospel Of Reverend Gary Davis.
– Heart Beat
– Headhunters
– Heatwave
– Heavy Chevy
– Hess-Stevens Band
– Hifi Mojo
– Holfar Blue
– Holy Child
– Hominid Prime
– Hot Roux
– Hot Tea Cold
– Hot Tuna
– Jacob Merlin
– Jam Night W Ken, Danny & Jon
– James Clem
– James Clem/Mary Flower
– Jawbone Flats
– Jersey Soul
– Jesse Samsel Band
– Jim Kweskin and Geoff Muldaur
– Jim Mesi
– Jim Mesi & Steve Bradley Surf Party
– Jim Mesi Band
– Jim Mesi w/Ed Neumann
– Jim Mesi, Steve Bradley w/Big Monti
– Jim Mesi/Steve Bradley Duo
– Jim Wallace
– Jim Wallace w/Suburban Slim
– Jimbo Mathus & The Tri-State Coalition
– Jingle Balls – Big Monti, Robbie Laws, Doug Rowell & Michael Quimby
– Joanne Broh Band
– Joanne Broh Band, Lisa Mann, Lady “A” Gospel & Blues
– Joe Ely, Ruthie Foster & Paul Thorn
– Joe McMurrian, Mary Flower & Lewi Longmire
– Joey MacKenzie Band
– John Mazzocco & His Band of All-stars
– John Nemeth
– Johnnie Ward & Friends
– Johnny Boyd
– Johnny Ward & Friends
– Johnny Winter – Down & Dirty – Reel Film Festival
– Jon Koonce & The Vermadons w/Robbie Laws
– Jon Koonce’s Vermadons
– Josh Fulero
– JT Wise Band
– Julie Amici
– Julie Amici Trio
– Julie Amici Trio
– Julie Amici with Alan Hager
– Julie Amici with Chris Carlson
– Jumptown Aces/Suburban Slim
– KD & the Hurt Motown review
– Karen Lovely – Living Room Series
– Karen Lovely & The Too Loose Cajun Band
– Karen Lovely (acoustic trio w/ Dave Fleschner & Ben Rice)
– Karen Lovely Band
– Karen Lovely -Prohibition Blues
– Karen Lovely/Mary Flower
– Karla Harris CD Release
– Kate Power & Steve Einhorn
– Kathryn Claire, Zak Borden, Allen Hunter & Don Henson
– KC Roberts
– KC Roberts & The Live Revolution
– KD & The Hurt
– Ken Brewer Band
– Ken DeRouchie Band
– Ken, Danny & Jon Jam
– Kenny “Blue” Ray w/Robbie Laws
– Kenny Blue Ray w/Kenzil Hyde opening
– Kenny James Miller Band
– Kenny Koffer & The Third Power
– Kenny Kofler Benefit
– Kenny Lavitz
– Kenny Lavitz Kombo
– Kenny Lavitz w/Greg Sommers
– Kevin Selfe & Allen Markel
– Kevin Selfe & Sugaray Rayford – Rose City Blues Dance
– Kevin Selfe & The Tornadoes
– Kevin Selfe & The Tornadoes w/Big Band
– Kevin Selfe w/Ed Neumann
– Kevin Selfe w/John Pounds
– Kevin Selfe w/Sultans of Slide
– Kevin Selfe, Mitch Kashmar & Dean Mueller
– Kimberly Hall Band
– King Louie & LaRhonda Steele duo
– King Louie & Reggie Houston
– King Louie Trio
– King Louie’s Portland Blues Revue
– Kinzel & Hyde
– Kitty
– Knowle Roars
– Knuckleheads
– Kris Loger band
– Kyle Jester Blues show w/Ben Rice
– Land Between The Lakes
– Land of the Living
– LaRhonda Steele
– Laughing Clam
– Lauren Sheehan Trio
– Levi Dexter CD Release/Shoogie B Goode
– Lil’ Queenie
– Lil’ Queenie CD Release Party
– Linda Hornbuckle Band
– Lisa Mann
– Lisa Mann & Diane Blue
– Lisa Mann & Her Really Good Band
– Lisa Mann & Larry Haggin
– Lisa Mann & Sonny Hess
– Lisa Mann Band & Polly O’Keary Band
– Lisa Mann Power Trio
– Lisa Mann Trio
– Lisa Mann w/Robbie Laws
– Live Wires
– Lloyd Allen
– Lloyd Jones
– Lloyd Jones Acoustic Duo
– Lloyd Jones Acoustic Trio w/Curtis Salgado
– Lloyd Jones Band
– Lloyd Jones Band w/Steve Kerin
– Lloyd Jones Quartet
– Lloyd Jones Trio
– Lloyd Jones w/Paris Slim
– Lonesome Holler
– Loose Change
– Los Diablitos
– Lovely Lost
– Lucas Beispiel
– Lucy Hammond
– Lucy Hammond w/Scott Atkins
– Lucy Hammond w/Scott Atkins & Ben Rice
– Lucy Hammond w/Scott Atkins & Erin & The Project
– Ma Fondue
– Mac & Dub
– Margo Tufo
– Mary Flower & the BBQ Boys
– Mbrasctau
– Mel Brown B3 Organ Group
– Melanie Roy
– Melissa Ruth & Likely Stories/Waysiders
– Men in Blues
– Michael Osborne & The Drivers
– Michele Van Kleef
– Midnight Honey
– Midnight Serenaders
– Midnight Suns
– Mighty Mouth Blues Show live w/Scott Atkins,& Ben Rice
– Mike Branch Band
– Mike Phillips Band
– Mitch Kashmar
– Mitch Kashmar, Alan Hager, & Dean Mueller
– Mitch Kashmar, Dave Mathis, Alan Hager, Jimi Bott & John Neish
– Mr Musu
– MRC, RootJack, We Three
– MRC/Root Jack
– Mz Dee & The Side Kicks
– Neil Darling Band
– New Iberians
– Nico Wind & Free Rein
– Nico Wind’s Road Dog Tales n Jam
– Nicole Glover CD release
– Norman Sylvester
– Norman Sylvester – after party
– Norman Sylvester Duo
– Norman Sylvester w/Ed Neumann
– NW Roots uprising CD Release
– One Draw Gallery
– Pat Stilwell Band
– Patrick Lamb Band
– Pete Karnes Reunion Concert & CD Release Party
– Petunia & The Vipers
– Phamous Phaces
– Phil Friendly
– Phil Friendly / Wyatt Lowe & Mayhem Kings
– Pin & The Hornits
– Poor Boy
– Popa Chubby
– Portland Soul All-Stars
– Radio Giants
– Radio Gumbo
– Rae Gordon
– Rae Gordon – Etta James Tribute
– Rae Gordon & Michael Leasure
– Rae Gordon & No Mann’s Band
– Rae Gordon Band w.Big Monti
– Rae Gordon CD Release Party
– Rae Gordon Gospel & Independence Jam
– Rae Gordon w.Big Monti
– Rae Gordon/Stacy Jones
– Rae Gordon’s Gospel Sunday
– Rafael Tranquilino
– Randy Hansen
– Randy Morrison’s Party Bus
– Randy Oxford Band
– Raphael Tranquilo Band
– Rebirth of the Cool
– Recker w/Mike Branch
– Red Hot Funky Blues
– Redwood Son
– Reggie Houston duo
– Reggie Houston Quartet
– Reggie Houston/Louis Pain
– Renegade Blues w/The Eric “Sugar” Larsen Group
– Renegade Blues w/The Neil Darling Band
– Renegade Blues w/The Next 2 Tracks
– Renegade Blues w/Ty Curtis Band
– Renegade Blues Workshop & Jam W/ Gabe Cox
– Renegade Blues Workshop w/Joe McMurrian
– Return Flight
– Reverb Brothers
– Reverend Freakchild
– Rhythm Renegades
– Rich Delgrosso, Mary Flower, Dean Meuller
– Rich Layton & The Troublemakers
– Richard Allen’s Louisiana Experience
– Richard Arnold
– Richard Wilkins Blues Band
– Robbie Laws
– Rockin PF Out
– Rockstar’s, Musicians & Friends Luncheon Happy Hour
– Rocky Martin & Friends
– Ron Stephens & Freak Flag Fly
– Roni Lee
– Rose City Kings
– Roseland Hunters
– Rowell & Quinby Project
– Roy Kay Trio
– Run 21 (Resurrection)
– Sabroso
– Saeeda Wright & Friends
– Sammy Eubanks
– Satisfi
– School Sonny Hess CD Release
– Scotty Bouck and guests
– Sean and Fred Show
– Second Season
– Second Seasons Productions- Ellen Whyte
– Shakey Graves
– Sharkskin Revue
– Sherrie Wolf, Hester Carr w/Peter Hayes
– Shirley Mannette
– Singer Songwriter hosted by Lucy Hammond & Friends
– Sister Mercy
– Six Fingers
– Slicker
– Slim Bacon
– Sonny Hess
– Sonny Hess & Ellen Whyte
– Sonny Hess & Lisa Mann
– Sonny Hess & Vicki Stevens
– Sonny Hess w/Kelly Pierce
– Sonny Hess, Lisa Mann & Megan James
– Sonny Hess, Lisa Mann & Vicki Stevens
– Sonny Hess, Vicki Stevens & Kelly Pierce
– Sonny Hess’s Women In Blues
– Soul Commanders
– Soul Cookin’
– Soul Vaccination
– Soulcity
– Soulmates
– Sportin’ Lifers
– Stacy Jones Band
– Stacy Jones CD Release Party
– Stars of Cascadia
– Stephanie Schneiderman
– Steve Bailey & Blue Flames
– Steve Kerin & Friends
– Steven Graves
– Stevens Hess Band
– Still Water Vibes
– Strange Tones
– Strawberry Roan
– Suburban Slim Band
– Suburban Slim Blues Jam
– Suburban Slim w/Jim Wallace
– Taylor John Williams
– Tee Simpson/Ocean 503
– Terry Robb
– Terry Robb & Dean Mueller
– Terry Robb and David Vest
– Terry Robb Trio
– Terry Robb Trio w/Justus Reece
– Terry Robb w/Albert Reda
– Terry Robb w/Doug Smith & Mark Hanson
– Terry Robb w/John Pounds
– Terry Robb w/Lauren Sheehan
– Terry Robb, Doug Smith & Mark Hanson
– Thara Memory’s Superband “Soul to Soul”
– The 44’s
– The Alan Jones Sextet
– The Bad Plus
– The Bobby Tones Ensemble
– The Dixie Wrecked Band
– The Fenix Project
– The Get Ahead
– The Heavy Chevy Band
– The Hextrimmers / Wherewithall
– The Jacob Merlin Band with Sarah Billings
– the JAZZshack
– The Karen Lovely Band w/ Lloyd Jones
– The Ken DeRouchie Band
– The Ken DeRouchie Band/The Chris Baum Project
– The Loafers
– The Madson Band / Nu Wavers
– The Mel Brown Septet CD Release
– The Melanie Roy Band
– The New Iberians
– The New Iberians – WFBF After Hours
– The Pat Stilwell Band
– The Paul Creighton Project
– The Quadraphonnes CD Release
– The Reflex
– The Robbie Laws Band
– The Sharkskin Revue
– The Sludge Brothers / Beadhead
– The Spitfires
– The Sportin’ Lifers
– The Steve Turre Band
– The Stevens Hess Band with Lady Kat and Fenix
– The Strange Tones & Volcano Vixens
– The Toads
– The Ventilators & Arthur Moore
– The Ventilators with Michele D’Amour & the Love Dealers
– The Vermen
– The Wilds
– The Wood Brothers
– Those Guys Blues Band
– Three for Silver
– Three Leg Torso
– Thrillride
– ThunderFUNK
– Tillamook Burn CD Release
– Timmy Tombstone
– Tom Bergeron Brasil Band
– Tommy Hogan
– Tommy Thomsen CD Release Partyy
– Toney Rocks
– Tony Starlight
– Too Loose Cajun Zydeco Band
– Too Slim & The Taildraggers
– Too Slim w/Big Monti
– Tough Love Pile
– Town in City
– Tracey Fordice & The 8 Balls
– Tribute to the band Pleasure
– Trigger’s Revenge
– Trixy and The Nasties with Louis Pain
– Two Man Gentlemen Band
– Ty Curtis
– Ty Curtis w/Louis Pain
– Typsy Ramblers
– United By Music
– Ural Thomas & the Pain
– Valhalla
– Vinyl Gold
– Vyasa Dodson
– WAMBA + 1000 Fuegos
– Warren Rand
– Way Downs
– Where’s Danny
– Whiskey Hill
– Wild Rumpus Band
– Willie Jones III
– Wingtips
Posted in Muddy Awards