Home

Save this date!

CBA Holiday Party Sunday 12/8 at the Moose Lodge 16411 NE Halsey St. 12pm

2019 Muddy Awards and the winners are;
2019 Muddy Awards

2019 Muddy Award Winners

Contemporary Blues Act:

Ben Rice Trio

“Lloyd Jones” R&B Act:

Norman Sylvester Band

Traditional Blues Act:

Ben Rice Band

New Act:

Kim Field & The Perfect Gentlemen

Regional Act:

Johnny Wheels & The Swamp Donkeys

“Duffy Bishop” Female Vocalist:

LaRhonda Steele

“Curtis Salgado” Male Vocalist:

Ben Rice

Electric Guitar:

Ben Rice

“Terry Robb” Acoustic Guitar:

Mary Flower

Bass:

Lisa Mann

Keyboards:

Steve Kerin

“Jimi Bott” Drums:

Brian Foxworth

Harmonica:

Rich Layton

Horns:

Pete Moss

Venue:

Blue Diamond

Northwest Recording:

Terry Robb – Confessin’ My Dues

National Recording:

Sugaray Rayford – Somebody Save Me

Northwest Event:

Jim Mesi Memorial Concert at The Elks Lodge

Performance of the Year:

Sugaray Rayford at Waterfront Blues Festival

“Paul deLay” Lifetime Achievement:

Frankie Redding, Jr.
Steve Pringle

George Page " Back What You Believe In award:

Julie Amici & Dean Mueller

The "HurleyAward:

Terry Currier


2 Days Events

  • November 17, 2019 4:00 pm
    Steve Cheseborough
    Upright Brewing
  • November 17, 2019 6:00 pm
    Kevin Selfe Blues Jam
    Blue Diamond
  • November 17, 2019 6:00 pm
    Robbie Laws Jam **
    Trail's End Saloon
  • November 17, 2019 7:00 pm
    Billy D.
    McMenamins Edgefield
  • November 17, 2019 9:00 pm
    Bolt Upright Sunday Jam
    Montavilla Station
  • November 18, 2019 7:00 pm
    James Clem
    Corkscrew Wine Bar
  • November 18, 2019 7:00 pm
    Johnny Burgin CD Release Party w/ Rae Gordon
    Lake Theater & Cafe
  • November 18, 2019 7:00 pm
    West-Side Musician Jam (Electric & Acoustic)
    The Garages Satellite Pub
  • November 18, 2019 7:30 pm
    Bayou Boyz with Jimmy Russell **
    Mekong Bistro
  • November 18, 2019 8:00 pm
    Lloyd Jones "Blue Monday"
    Muddy Rudder

Membership Type
Member Status